Pee-Wee Girls 6-Under

Event Name Mark Year
100m Bella-Marie Black - Charlotte Heat TC 17.62 2016
200m Bella-Marie Black - Charlotte Heat TC 35.76 2016

Pee-Wee Boys 6-Under

Event Name Mark Year
100m Bershawn Jackson Jr - Run U Xpress 15.93 2018
200m Bershawn Jackson Jr - Run U Xpress 34.09 2018
4x100m Relay (Mixed) Charlotte Heat TC 1:20.05 2016

Sub-Bantam Girls 7-8

Event Name Mark Year
100m Kharisma Watkins- Miami Gardens TC 14.98 2018
200m Kharisma Watkins- Miami Gardens TC 30.54 2018
400m Sydney Harris - Jack Rabbit TC 1:13.54 2013
800m Teri Pridgen - Charlotte Panthers TC 3:01.90 2014
1500m Micah Fitzgerald - Charlotte Heat TC 6:35.83 2016
Long Jump Kharisma Watkins- Miami Gardens TC 11-03.00 2018
Shot Put Laila Jones- Tri-City Relays 25-00.50 2018
4x100m Relay Tri-City Relays 1:06.34 2011

Sub-Bantam Boys 7-8

Event Name Mark Year
100m Chadney Cross II 14.09 2018
200m Aiden Opore- Jack Rabbit TC 29.12 2018
400m Camir Croom - Virginia Seminoles Track Club 1:10.06 2017
800m William Goolsby - Greensville Jets TC 2:45.21 2011
1500m Jasen Johnson-Lockhart - Unattached 5:45.95 2018
Long Jump Alston McGee - Greer All-Stars TC 12-07.50 2011
Shot Put Luke Schuller - Greenville Jets TC 29-11.25 2013
4x100m Relay Jackrabbit TC 1:01.01 2018

Bantam Girls 9-10

Event Name Mark Year
100m Zion Bullard- Lane 4 Track 13.79 2019
200m Zion Bullard- Lane 4 Track 27.24 2019
400m Zion Bullard- Lane 4 Track 1:03.60 2019
800m Maddison Brister- Lane 4 Track Club 2:41.63 2018
1500m Jackeitha Baker - Tri-City Relays 5:37.00 2006
Long Jump Ija Mumford - Tri-City Relays 13-05 2014
High Jump Ashlyn Hudson- Bull City Express 4-04.00 2018
Shot Put Kenya Hall - Gastonia Eagles 27-10 2014
4x100m Relay Run U Xpress 58.01 2019

Bantam Boys 9-10

Event Name Mark Year
100m Na'Seir Samuel - National Athletics 13.20 2016
200m Evan Boykin - Charlotte Heat TC 27.36 2017
400m Miquel Dingle - Runnin On Faith TC 1:03.54 2015
800m Elijah Price- My Brother's Keeper 2:30.49 2018
1500m Coleman Mitchell - Triangle Champions 5:09.00 2010
Long Jump Cameron Walker - High Point Heat TC 15-05 2016
High Jump Jayden Taylor- Coastal Georgia TC 3-10.00 2018
Shot Put Dyland Carter - Unattached 32-01 2011
4x100m Relay Virginia Seminoles Track Club 56.53 2017

Midget Girls 11-12

Event Name Mark Year
100m Faith Evans - Greenville Jets TC 12.90 2017
200m Shawnti Jackson - Run U Xpress 25.87 2017
400m Kayla Davis - Tri-City Relays 59.28 2015
800m Jais Ward- Unattached 2:28.25 2018
1500m Jais Ward- Unattached 5:01.12 2018
Long Jump Morgan Campbell- New Era Track Club 17-08.00 2018
High Jump Keysha Mizzell- Rocky Mount TC 4-04.00 2019
Shot Put Khayla Dawson - Charlotte Flights TC 37-08 2010
Discus Abrianna Parks- Greer Allstars TC 79-03 2019
4x100m Relay Sapphire - Ruff Riders Track Club 53.11 2017

Midget Boys 11-12

Event Name Mark Year
100m Jayvian Greene- V12 Athletics 12.27 2018
200m Jayvian Greene- V12 Athletics 24.79 2018
400m Jayvian Greene- V12 Athletics 55.75 2018
800m Daden Grogan- Fort Washington 2:18.01 2019
1500m Coen Roberts - Greer All-Stars TC 4:52.83 2014
Long Jump Miquel Dingle - Greer All-Stars TC 17-00 2017
High Jump Paul Williams- Jack Rabbit TC 4-08.00 2018
Shot Put Ricky Smith - Carolina Storm 45-09.50 2010
Discus Ricky Smith - Carolina Storm 104-06 2010
4x100m Relay WS Roadrunners 51.94 2015

Youth Girls 13-14

Event Name Mark Year
100m Tamari Davis - Empire Athletics 11.55 2017
200m Tamari Davis - Empire Athletics 23.38 2017
400m Shawnti Jackson- Run U Xpress 55.43 2019
800m Serenity Brazell- My Sister's Keeper 2:19.45 2018
1500m Lauren Richards - Charlotte Heat TC 5:01.54 2016
Long Jump Ija Mumford - Tri-City Relays 16-09.50 2017
High Jump Jazmine Williamson- Carolina Express 5-00.00 2018
Shot Put Khayla Dawson - Charlotte Flights TC 42-04 2012
Discus Camryn Massey- Gastonia Jaguars 116-06.50 2019
4x100m Relay Purpose Driven 49.27 2019

Youth Boys 13-14

Event Name Mark Year
100m Jordan Vaughn - Mark Trail Flyers 11.38 2007
200m Jailen Hicks- Platinum Sports 22.68 2019
400m Jailen Hicks- Platinum Sports 50.81 2019
800m Jamel Brown- Platinum Sports 2:05.63 2019
1500m Saxon Brown- Greenville Jets TC 4:37.99 2017
Long Jump Christio'n Christian - Greensboro Cheetahs 19-09.25 2014
High Jump Michael Downing- Rolesville Lightning 5-08.00 2019
Shot Put Myquon Stout - Carolina Storm 50-10 2010
Discus Walker Long - Unattached 146-07 2012
4x100m Relay Tri-City Relays 47.38 2011

High School Girls 15-18

Event Name Mark Year
100m Kayla Davis- Run U Xpress 11.83 2019
200m Kayla Davis- Run U Xpress 24.06 2018
400m Kayla Davis- Run U Xpress 53.27 2019
800m Lauren Tolbert- Carolina Express 2:23.38 2019
1500m Teal McLean - Charlotte Flights TC 5:05.00 2008
Long Jump Shemiah Brooks - High Point Panthers 17-05.50 2011
High Jump Jazmine Williamson- Purpose Driven 5-00.00 2019
Shot Put Khayla Dawson - Charlotte Flights TC 42-00 2014
Discus Kaitlin Mcgoogan- Unattached 134-05 2018
4x100m Relay Charlotte Speed 48.80 2007

High School Boys 15-18

Event Name Mark Year
100m Cameron Rose- Charlotte Heat TC 10.93 2018
200m Cameron Rose- Charlotte Heat TC 21.58 2019
400m Chantz Sawyers - Platinum Sports 46.64 2016
800m Vincent Crisp - Charlotte Heat TC 1:58.88 2014
1500m Nick Thompson - Platinum Sports 3:58.45 2018
Long Jump Jarrett Samuels - Unattached 23-08 2011
High Jump Noah Durant- Unattached 6-02.00 2019
Shot Put Cameron McRae - High Point Panthers 50-09 2010
Discus Travis Bailey - Salisbury Speedsters 177-01 2010
4x100m Relay Tri-City Relays 43.89 2009
Loading...